본문 바로가기 메뉴 바로가기
natrilite
전체메뉴

Country

[Special Screening]A l’abordage!

Guillaume BRAC

  • France
  • 2020
  • 100min
A Hero Icons
A Hero

Asghar FARHADI

  • Iran/France
  • 2021
  • 128min
  • Grand Jury Prize at Cannes Film Festival
A New Old Play A Window on Asian Cinema
A New Old Play

QIU Jiongjiong

  • Hong Kong, China/France
  • 2021
  • 179min
  • Jury Prize at Locarno International Film Festival
A Night of Knowing Nothing Documentary Showcase
A Night of Knowing Nothing

Payal KAPADIA

  • India/France
  • 2021
  • 97min
  • Best Documentary Award at Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight
A Tale of Love and Desire World Cinema
A Tale of Love and Desire

Leyla BOUZID

  • France
  • 2021
  • 103min
  • Closing Film at Venice International Film Festival Critics′ Week
After Blue (Dirty Paradise) World Cinema
After Blue (Dirty Paradise)

Bertrand MANDICO

  • France
  • 2021
  • 130min
  • FIPRESCI Prize at Locarno International Film Festival
Ahed’s Knee Icons
Ahed’s Knee

Nadav LAPID

  • Israel/France/Germany
  • 2021
  • 110min
  • Jury Prize at Cannes Film Festival
Anatomy of Time A Window on Asian Cinema
Anatomy of Time

Jakrawal NILTHAMRONG

  • Thailand/France/Singapore/Netherlands
  • 2021
  • 118min
  • Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti,
    2018 APM Project
Annette Gala Presentation
Annette

Leos CARAX

  • France
  • 2021
  • 140min
  • Best Director Award at Cannes Film Festival
Ballad of a White Cow A Window on Asian Cinema
Ballad of a White Cow

Behtash SANAEEHA

Maryam MOGHADAM

  • Iran/France
  • 2021
  • 106min
  • Audience Award at Berlin International Film Festival in Competition
Benedetta Open Cinema
Benedetta

Paul VERHOEVEN

  • France/Belgium/Netherlands
  • 2021
  • 131min
  • Cannes Film Festival In Competition
Bergman Island Icons
Bergman Island

Mia HANSEN-LØVE

  • France/Belgium/Germany/Sweden/Mexico
  • 2021
  • 113min
  • Cannes Film Festival In Competition
Captain Volkonogov Escaped World Cinema
Captain Volkonogov Escaped

Natasha MERKULOVA

Aleksey CHUPOV

  • Russia/Estonia/France
  • 2021
  • 127min
  • Venice International Film Festival In Competition
Deception Icons
Deception

Arnaud DESPLECHIN

  • France
  • 2021
  • 103min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Cannes Premiere
Everything Went Fine Icons
Everything Went Fine

François OZON

  • France
  • 2021
  • 113min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Competition
Fabian – Going to the Dogs World Cinema
Fabian – Going to the Dogs

Dominik GRAF

  • Germany/France
  • 2021
  • 179min
  • Berlin International Film Festival In Competition
Feathers Flash Forward
Feathers

Omar EL ZOHAIRY

  • France/Egypt/Netherlands/Greece
  • 2021
  • 115min
  • Grand Prize at Cannes Film Festival Critics′ Week
Flee Documentary Showcase
Flee

Jonas Poher RASMUSSEN

  • Denmark/France
  • 2021
  • 89min
  • World Cinema Documentary Grand Jury Award at Sundanve Film Festival
France Icons
France

Bruno DUMONT

  • France/Germany/Belgium
  • 2021
  • 133min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Competition
Good Mother World Cinema
Good Mother

Hafsia HERZI

  • France
  • 2021
  • 100min
  • Ensemble prize at Cannes Film Festival
Hold Me Tight World Cinema
Hold Me Tight

Mathieu AMALRIC

  • France/Germany
  • 2021
  • 98min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Cannes Premiere
I′m So Sorry Documentary Showcase
I′m So Sorry

ZHAO Liang

  • Hong Kong, China/France/Netherlands
  • 2021
  • 97min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Special Screening
Il Buco World Cinema
Il Buco

Michelangelo FRAMMARTINO

  • Italy/Germany/France
  • 2021
  • 94min
  • Special Jury Prize at Venice International Film Festival
Inexorable Open Cinema
Inexorable

Fabrice DU WELZ

  • Belgium/France
  • 2021
  • 100min
  • Toronto Film Festival in Special Presentation
World Premiere Last Film Panorama
Last Film

JEON Soo-il

  • Korea/France
  • 2021
  • 101min
Lingui, The Sacred Bonds Icons
Lingui, The Sacred Bonds

Mahamat-Saleh HAROUN

  • Chad/France/Belgium/Germany
  • 2021
  • 88min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Competition
Magnetic Beats World Cinema
Magnetic Beats

Vincent Maël CARDONA

  • France
  • 2021
  • 100min
  • SACD award in Cannes′ Directors′ Fortnight
Mariner of the Mountains Documentary Showcase
Mariner of the Mountains

Karim AÏNOUZ

  • Brazil/France/Germany
  • 2021
  • 98min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Special Screening
Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts Wonder Women′s Movies: The Best Asian Films by Female Directors
Marlina the Murderer in Four Acts

Mouly SURYA

  • Indonesia/France/Malaysia/Thailand
  • 2017
  • 94min
  • Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight,
    2015 APM Project
Memoria Icons
Memoria

Apichatpong WEERASETHAKUL

  • Colombia/Taiwan/France/Germany/Mexico/Qatar
  • 2021
  • 136min
  • Jury Prize at Cannes Film Festival
Moneyboys A Window on Asian Cinema
Moneyboys

C.B. YI

  • Austria/France/Belgium/Taiwan
  • 2021
  • 120min
  • Cannes Film Festival Un Certain Regard
Odoriko Documentary Showcase
Odoriko

OKUTANI Yoichiro

  • Japan/United States/France
  • 2020
  • 114min
  • 2018 AND BIFF Mecenat Fund
Onoda - 10 000 Nights in the Jungle Flash Forward
Onoda - 10 000 Nights in the Jungle

Arthur HARARI

  • France/Japan/Germany/Belgium/Italy/Cambodia
  • 2021
  • 165min
  • Opening film at Cannes Film Festival Un Certain Regard
Returning to Reims (Fragments) Documentary Showcase
Returning to Reims (Fragments)

Jean-Gabriel PÉRIOT

  • France
  • 2021
  • 84min
  • Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight
Small Body World Cinema
Small Body

Laura SAMANI

  • Italy/France/Slovenia
  • 2021
  • 89min
  • Cannes Film Festival Critics′ Week
World Premiere Sughra′s Sons Kim Jiseok Award Nominated Film
Sughra′s Sons

Ilgar NAJAF

  • Azerbaijan/France/Germany
  • 2021
  • 86min
Sundown Icons
Sundown

Michel FRANCO

  • Mexico/France/Sweden
  • 2021
  • 83min
  • Venice International Film Festival in Competition
Taste A Window on Asian Cinema
Taste

LE Bao

  • France/Singapore/Germany
  • 2020
  • 98min
  • Special Jury Prize at Berlin International Film Festival in Encounters Competition
World Premiere The Island World Cinema
The Island

Anca DAMIAN

  • Romania/Belgium/France
  • 2021
  • 85min
The Tsugua Diaries Icons
The Tsugua Diaries

Maureen FAZENDEIRO

Miguel GOMES

  • Portugal/France
  • 2021
  • 102min
  • Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight
Three Floors Icons
Three Floors

Nanni MORETTI

  • Italy/France
  • 2021
  • 121min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Competition
Titane World Cinema
Titane

Julia DUCOURNAU

  • France
  • 2021
  • 109min
  • Palme d′Or at Cannes Film Festival
World Premiere Vanishing World Cinema
Vanishing

Denis DERCOURT

  • France
  • 2021
  • 88min
Vortex Icons
Vortex

Gaspar NOÉ

  • France
  • 2021
  • 142min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Cannes Premiere
White Building A Window on Asian Cinema
White Building

NEANG Kavich

  • Cambodia/France/China/Qatar
  • 2021
  • 91min
  • Orrizzonti Award for Best Actor at Venice International Film Festival,
    2016 APM Project