World Cinema

A Room of My Own World Cinema
A Room of My Own

Ioseb "Soso" BLIADZE

  • Germany/Georgia
  • 2022
  • 108min
  • Best Actress Award at Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Aftersun World Cinema
Aftersun

Charlotte WELLS

  • United Kingdom/United States
  • 2022
  • 96min
  • French Touch Prize at Cannes Film Festival Critics′ Week
Alcarràs World Cinema
Alcarràs

Carla SIMÓN

  • Spain/Italy
  • 2022
  • 121min
  • Golden Bear at Berlin International Film Festival
BANGER. World Cinema
BANGER.

Adam SEDLÁK

  • Czech Republic
  • 2022
  • 111min
  • Karlovy Vary International Film Festival Special Screenings
Blanquita World Cinema
Blanquita

Fernando GUZZONI

  • Chile/Mexico/Luxembourg/France/Poland
  • 2022
  • 98min
  • Orizzonti Award for Best Screenplay at Venice Film Festival
Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman World Cinema
Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman

Pierre FÖLDES

  • France/Canada/Netherlands/Luxembourg
  • 2022
  • 109min
  • Toronto International Film Festival Contemporary World Cinema
Boy from Heaven World Cinema
Boy from Heaven

Tarik SALEH

  • Sweden/France/Finland
  • 2022
  • 126min
  • Best Screenplay Award at Cannes Film Festival
International Premiere Brother World Cinema
Brother

Clement VIRGO

  • Canada
  • 2021
  • 120min
  • Toronto International Film Festival Special Presentations
Chiara World Cinema
Chiara

Susanna NICCHIARELLI

  • Italy/Belgium
  • 2022
  • 106min
  • Venice Film Festival In Competition
Close World Cinema
Close

Lukas DHONT

  • Belgium/France/Netherlands
  • 2022
  • 104min
  • Grand Prize of the Festival at Cannes Film Festival
Corsage World Cinema
Corsage

Marie KREUTZER

  • Austria/Luxembourg/Germany/France
  • 2022
  • 114min
  • Best Performance Award at Cannes Film Festival Un Certain Regard
Flux Gourmet World Cinema
Flux Gourmet

Peter STRICKLAND

  • United Kingdom/Hungary
  • 2022
  • 111min
  • Berlin International Film Festival Encounters
Fucking Bornholm World Cinema
Fucking Bornholm

Anna KAZEJAK

  • Poland
  • 2022
  • 100min
  • Europa Cinemas Label Award at Karlovy Vary International Film Festival
Harkis World Cinema
Harkis

Philippe FAUCON

  • France/Belgium
  • 2022
  • 83min
  • Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight
I Have Electric Dreams World Cinema
I Have Electric Dreams

Valentina MAUREL

  • Belgium/France/Costa Rica
  • 2022
  • 100min
  • Best Director Award,
    Best Actress Award,
    Best Actor Award at Locarno International Film Festival
Incredible but True World Cinema
Incredible but True

Quentin DUPIEUX

  • France/Belgium
  • 2022
  • 76min
  • Berlin International Film Festival Berlinale Special
Klondike World Cinema
Klondike

Maryna ER GORBACH

  • Ukraine/Turkiye
  • 2022
  • 101min
  • Directing Award for World Cinema Dramatic at Sundance Film Festival
Love According to Dalva World Cinema
Love According to Dalva

Emmanuelle NICOT

  • Belgium/France
  • 2022
  • 88min
  • FIPRESCI Prize at Cannes Film Festival Critics′ Week
Monica World Cinema
Monica

Andrea PALLAORO

  • United States/Italy
  • 2022
  • 114min
  • Venice Film Festival In Competition
Other People′s Children World Cinema
Other People′s Children

Rebecca ZLOTOWSKI

  • France
  • 2022
  • 104min
  • Venice Film Festival In Competition
Prison 77 World Cinema
Prison 77

Alberto RODRÍGUEZ

  • Spain
  • 2022
  • 126min
  • Opening Film at San Sebastian International Film Festival
Prologos World Cinema
Prologos

Mantas KVEDARAVIČIUS

  • Lithuania/Greece
  • 2021
  • 90min
  • Locarno International Film Festival Fuori Concorso
Raymond & Ray World Cinema
Raymond & Ray

Rodrigo GARCÍA

  • United States
  • 2022
  • 106min
  • Toronto International Film Festival Gala Presentations
Rule 34 World Cinema
Rule 34

Julia MURAT

  • Brazil/France
  • 2022
  • 100min
  • Golden Leopard at Locarno International Film Festival
Saturn Bowling World Cinema
Saturn Bowling

Patricia MAZUY

  • France/Belgium
  • 2021
  • 115min
  • Locarno International Film Festival Concorso Internazionale
The Adventures of Gigi the Law World Cinema
The Adventures of Gigi the Law

Alessandro COMODIN

  • Italy/France/Belgium
  • 2022
  • 103min
  • Special Jury Prize at Locarno International Film Festival
The Eight Mountains World Cinema
The Eight Mountains

Felix VAN GROENINGEN

Charlotte VANDERMEERSCH

  • Italy/Belgium/France
  • 2021
  • 147min
  • Jury Prize at Cannes Film Festival
The Line World Cinema
The Line

Ursula MEIER

  • Switzerland/France/Belgium
  • 2022
  • 103min
  • Berlin International Film Festival Competition
The Mountain World Cinema
The Mountain

Thomas SALVADOR

  • France
  • 2022
  • 114min
  • SACD Award at Cannes Film Festival Directors′ Fortnight
The Night of the 12th World Cinema
The Night of the 12th

Dominik MOLL

  • France
  • 2022
  • 114min
  • Cannes Film Festival in Cannes Premiere
The Quiet Girl World Cinema
The Quiet Girl

Colm BAIRÉAD

  • Ireland
  • 2022
  • 95min
  • Grand Prix of the Generation Kplus International Jury for the Best Feature Film at Berlin International Film Festival
The Silent Twins World Cinema
The Silent Twins

Agnieszka SMOCZYŃSKA

  • Poland/United States/United Kingdom
  • 2022
  • 114min
  • Cannes Film Festival Un Certain Regard
UTAMA World Cinema
UTAMA

Alejandro LOAYZA GRISI

  • Bolivia/Uruguay/France
  • 2022
  • 88min
  • Grand Jury Prize for World Cinema Dramatic at Sundance Film Festival
You Have to Come and See It World Cinema
You Have to Come and See It

Jonás TRUEBA

  • Spain
  • 2022
  • 65min
  • Special Jury Prize at Karlovy Vary International Film Festival