본문 바로가기 메뉴 바로가기
전체메뉴

World Cinema

A l’abordage! World Cinema
A l’abordage!

Guillaume BRAC

  • France
  • 2020
  • 96min
  • Berlin International Film Festival In Competition
Ammonite World Cinema
Ammonite

Francis LEE

  • United Kingdom/Australia/United States
  • 2020
  • 118min
  • Cannes 2020
And Tomorrow the Entire World World Cinema
And Tomorrow the Entire World

Julia von HEINZ

  • Germany/France
  • 2020
  • 111min
  • Venice International Film Festival In Competition
Beginning World Cinema
Beginning

Dea KULUMBEGASHVILI

  • France/Georgia
  • 2020
  • 126min
  • Cannes 2020 / Golden Shell for Best Film, Silver Shell for Best Director and Best Actress, Jury Prize for Best Screenplay at San Sebastian Film Festival
Berlin Alexanderplatz World Cinema
Berlin Alexanderplatz

Burhan QURBANI

  • Germany
  • 2020
  • 184min
  • Berlin International Film Festival In Competition
Death Knell World Cinema
Death Knell

Imanol RAYO

  • Spain
  • 2020
  • 96min
Digger World Cinema
Digger

Georgis GRIGORAKIS

  • Greece/France
  • 2020
  • 101min
  • CICAE Art Cinema Award at Berlin International Film Festival Panorama
Falling World Cinema
Falling

Viggo MORTENSEN

  • Canada/United Kingdom/Denmark
  • 2020
  • 113min
  • Cannes 2020
Gagarine World Cinema
Gagarine

Jérémy TROUILH (Right)

Fanny LIATARD (Left)

  • France
  • 2020
  • 98min
  • Cannes 2020
I Carry You With Me World Cinema
I Carry You With Me

Heidi EWING

  • Mexico/United States
  • 2019
  • 112min
  • Next Innovator Award, Audience Award at Sundance Film Festival
I Met a Girl World Cinema
I Met a Girl

Luke EVE

  • Australia
  • 2020
  • 109min
I Never Cry World Cinema
I Never Cry

Piotr DOMALEWSKI

  • Poland/Ireland
  • 2020
  • 98min
Ibrahim World Cinema
Ibrahim

Samir GUESMI

  • France
  • 2020
  • 79min
  • Cannes 2020
In the Dusk World Cinema
In the Dusk

Sharunas BARTAS

  • Lithuania/France/Czech Republic/Serbia/Portugal/Latvia
  • 2020
  • 129min
  • Cannes 2020
La Fortaleza World Cinema
La Fortaleza

Jorge THIELEN ARMAND

  • Venezuela/France/Netherlands/Colombia
  • 2020
  • 110min
La Veronica World Cinema
La Veronica

Leonardo MEDEL

  • Chile
  • 2020
  • 101min
Listen World Cinema
Listen

Ana ROCHA DE SOUSA

  • United Kingdom/Portugal
  • 2020
  • 78min
  • Lion of the Future Venice Award for a Debut Film at Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti
Love Affair(s) : The Things We Say, The Things We Do World Cinema
Love Affair(s) : The Things We Say, The Things We Do

Emmanuel MOURET

  • France
  • 2020
  • 123min
  • Cannes 2020
Lowdown Dirty Criminals World Cinema
Lowdown Dirty Criminals

Paul MURPHY

  • New Zealand
  • 2020
  • 87min
Mandibles World Cinema
Mandibles

Quentin DUPIEUX

  • France/Belgium
  • 2020
  • 78min
  • Venice International Film Festival
My Favorite War World Cinema
My Favorite War

Ilze BURKOVSKA JACOBSEN

  • Norway/Latvia
  • 2020
  • 82min
  • Contrechamp at Annecy International Animated Film Festival
My Tender Matador World Cinema
My Tender Matador

Rodrigo SÉPULVEDA

  • Chile/Argentina/Mexico
  • 2020
  • 94min
  • Venice International Film Festival Venice Days
Night of the Kings World Cinema
Night of the Kings

Philippe LACÔTE

  • Ivory Coast/France/Canada/Senegal
  • 2020
  • 93min
  • Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti
Nowhere Special World Cinema
Nowhere Special

Uberto PASOLINI

  • United Kingdom/Italy/Romania
  • 2020
  • 96min
  • Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti
Padrenostro World Cinema
Padrenostro

Claudio NOCE

  • Italy
  • 2020
  • 123min
  • Coppa Volpi for Best Actor at Venice International Film Festival
Passion Simple World Cinema
Passion Simple

Danielle ARBID

  • France/Belgium
  • 2020
  • 99min
  • Cannes 2020
Preparations to Be Together for an Unknown Period of Time World Cinema
Preparations to Be Together for an Unknown Period of Time

Lili HORVÁT

  • Hungary
  • 2020
  • 95min
  • Venice International Film Festival Venice Days
Quo Vadis, Aida? World Cinema
Quo Vadis, Aida?

Jasmila ŽBANIC

  • Bosnia and Herzegovina/Austria/Romania/Netherlands/Germany/Poland/France/Norway/Turkey
  • 2020
  • 104min
  • Venice International Film Festival In Competition
Rascal World Cinema
Rascal

Peter DOUROUNTZIS

  • France
  • 2020
  • 96min
  • Cannes 2020
Red Soil World Cinema
Red Soil

Farid BENTOUMI

  • France
  • 2020
  • 90min
  • Cannes 2020
Saint-Narcisse World Cinema
Saint-Narcisse

Bruce LABRUCE

  • Canada
  • 2020
  • 102min
  • Venice International Film Festival Venice Days
She Dies Tomorrow World Cinema
She Dies Tomorrow

Amy SEIMETZ

  • United States
  • 2020
  • 85min
Shorta World Cinema
Shorta

Anders ØLHOLM

Frederik Louis HVIID

  • Denmark
  • 2020
  • 108min
  • Venice International Film Festival Critics′ Week
Slalom World Cinema
Slalom

Charlène FAVIER

  • France
  • 2020
  • 93min
  • Cannes 2020
Spring Blossom World Cinema
Spring Blossom

Suzanne LINDON

  • France
  • 2020
  • 74min
  • Cannes 2020
Teddy World Cinema
Teddy

Ludovic BOUKHERMA

Zoran BOUKHERMA

  • France
  • 2020
  • 89min
  • Cannes 2020
The Best Families World Cinema
The Best Families

Javier FUENTES-LEÓN

  • Peru/Colombia
  • 2020
  • 100min
The Death of Cinema and My Father Too World Cinema
The Death of Cinema and My Father Too

Dani ROSENBERG

  • Israel
  • 2020
  • 105min
  • Cannes 2020
The Third War World Cinema
The Third War

Giovanni ALOI

  • France
  • 2020
  • 91min
  • Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti
The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin) World Cinema
The Works and Days (of Tayoko Shiojiri in the Shiotani Basin)

C.W. WINTER

Anders EDSTRÖM

  • United States/Sweden/Japan/United Kingdom
  • 2020
  • 480min
  • Best Film in the Encounters Competition at Berlin International Film Festival
Tragic Jungle World Cinema
Tragic Jungle

Yulene OLAIZOLA

  • Mexico/France/Colombia
  • 2020
  • 97min
  • Venice International Film Festival Orrizzonti
Zanka Contact World Cinema
Zanka Contact

Ismaël EL IRAKI

  • France/Morocco/Belgium
  • 2020
  • 121min
  • Orizzonti Award for Best Actress at Venice International Film Festival