본문 바로가기 메뉴 바로가기
전체메뉴

Wide Angle

A Rifle and a Bag Documentary Showcase
A Rifle and a Bag

Arya ROTHE

Cristina HANES

Isabella RINALDI

  • India/Romania/Italy/Qatar
  • 2020
  • 89min
  • 2017 AND BIFF Mecenat Fund / Bright Future Award - Special Mention at International Film Festival Rotterdam
A Scarecrow Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
A Scarecrow

Rajesh Prasad KHATRI

  • Nepal/France/Hong Kong, China
  • 2019
  • 14min
All the Time Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
All the Time

Shadi KARAMROUDI

  • Iran
  • 2020
  • 15min
Ava from My Class Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Ava from My Class

KANG Youmin

  • Korea/United States
  • 2020
  • 11min
Bình Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Bình

Ostin FAM

  • Vietnam/Korea/Singapore/Thailand
  • 2020
  • 22min
Candlelight Revolution Documentary ShowcaseWorld Premiere
Candlelight Revolution

CHOO Chin-woo

KIM Eui-sung

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 87min
Children of the Night Documentary CompetitionInternational Premiere
Children of the Night

Behrouz NOURANIPOUR

  • Iran
  • 2020
  • 87min
City of Outlanders Documentary ShowcaseWorld Premiere
City of Outlanders

YU Ye-jin

MOON Seung-wook

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 61min
Fear(less) and Dear Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Fear(less) and Dear

Anson Hoi Shan MAK

  • Hong Kong, China
  • 2020
  • 106min
Georgia Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Georgia

Jayil PAK

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 30min
Good Light, Good Air Documentary ShowcaseWorld Premiere
Good Light, Good Air

IM Heung-soon

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 115min
HERO Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
HERO

JANG Jun-young

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 16min
High Surf Expected Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
High Surf Expected

AHN Jae-hong

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 30min
Hong Kong Moments Documentary Showcase
Hong Kong Moments

ZHOU Bing

  • China/Germany
  • 2019
  • 96min
House of Heeji Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
House of Heeji

LEE Hyo-jung

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 29min
How to Die Young in Manila Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
How to Die Young in Manila

Petersen VARGAS

  • Philippines
  • 2020
  • 12min
Il Mio Corpo Documentary Showcase
Il Mio Corpo

Michele PENNETTA

  • Switzerland/Italy
  • 2020
  • 81min
  • ACID Cannes
Irradiated Documentary Showcase
Irradiated

Rithy PANH

  • France/Cambodia
  • 2020
  • 89min
  • Berlinale Documentary Award at Berlin International Film Festival In Competition
Kanya Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Kanya

Apoorva SATISH

  • India/Czech Republic
  • 2020
  • 16min
Kids on Fire Asian Short Film Competition
Kids on Fire

Kyle NIEVA

  • Philippines
  • 2020
  • 19min
Mishima: The Last Debate Documentary CompetitionInternational Premiere
Mishima: The Last Debate

TOYOSHIMA Keisuke

  • Japan
  • 2020
  • 108min
Mountain Cat Asian Short Film Competition
Mountain Cat

Lkhagvadulam PUREV-OCHIR

  • Mongolia/United Kingdom
  • 2020
  • 13min
  • Cannes 2020
Notturno Documentary Showcase
Notturno

Gianfranco ROSI

  • Italy/France/Germany
  • 2020
  • 101min
  • Venice International Film Festival In Competition
Peace River Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Peace River

JANG Min-joon

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 29min
Sasang: The Town on Sand Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Sasang: The Town on Sand

PARK Baeil

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 129min
  • 2012 AND Dong-Eui Cinema Fund
School Town King Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
School Town King

Wattanapume LAISUWANCHAI

  • Thailand
  • 2020
  • 120min
Self-portrait 2020 Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Self-portrait 2020

LEE Dongwoo

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 168min
Sewing Sisters Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Sewing Sisters

LEE Hyukrae

KIM Jungyoung

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 110min
Sister J Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Sister J

LEE Soojung

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 97min
Snail Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Snail

KIM Taeyang

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 20min
Song Hae 1927 Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
Song Hae 1927

Jéro YUN

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 81min
Speed of Happiness Documentary ShowcaseWorld Premiere
Speed of Happiness

PARK Hyuckjee

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 114min
  • 2019 AND BIFF Mecenat Fund
Sunrise in My Mind Asian Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Sunrise in My Mind

SAN Danech

  • Cambodia
  • 2020
  • 14min
The Art of Living in Danger Documentary Competition
The Art of Living in Danger

Mina KESHAVARZ

  • Iran/Germany
  • 2020
  • 87min
The Cloud Is Still There Asian Short Film CompetitionInternational Premiere
The Cloud Is Still There

Mickey LAI

  • Malaysia
  • 2020
  • 19min
The Fight Documentary Showcase
The Fight

Elyse STEINBERG

Josh KRIEGMAN

Eli DESPRES

  • United States
  • 2020
  • 98min
  • U.S. Documentary Special Jury Award-Social Impact Filmmaking at Sundance Film Festival
The Migration-ship Korean Short Film Competition
The Migration-ship

OH Yoo-bin

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 29min
The Mole Agent Documentary Showcase
The Mole Agent

Maite ALBERDI

  • Chile/United States/Germany/Netherlands/Spain
  • 2020
  • 90min
The Painter and the Thief Documentary Showcase
The Painter and the Thief

Benjamin REE

  • Norway
  • 2020
  • 107min
  • World Cinema Documentary Special Jury Award-Creative Storytelling
Transit Asian Short Film CompetitionInternational Premiere
Transit

Ariq Anam KHAN

  • Bangladesh/United Kingdom
  • 2020
  • 19min
Tree Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Tree

CHO Hyun-suh

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 18min
When a Hen Crows Documentary CompetitionWorld Premiere
When a Hen Crows

Dabin

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 70min
Where Does the Wind Come From? Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Where Does the Wind Come From?

KIM Jeehye

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 22min
Wolves Korean Short Film CompetitionWorld Premiere
Wolves

LEE Seung-wan

CHOI Rack-won

KIM Ju-hyeong

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 10min
Your Face Documentary ShowcaseWorld Premiere
Your Face

SEO Dongil

  • Korea
  • 2020
  • 86min