초청작 검색

전체메뉴보기 버턴
/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif/Template/Builder/00000001/page.asp?page_num=4891 BIFF 2016 /Template/Builder/00000001/images/menu_3962.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_off.gif /Template/Builder/00000001/images/m_3962_on.gif

BIFF 2016

Submission

Accreditation

BIFF Archive

Photo DB

News

주메뉴

서브메뉴

Home / News / BIFF Notice

BIFF Notice

[Press Release] The 18th Busan International Film Festival Award Winner|

The 18th BIFF Award Winner

1. New Currents Award

§   Winner: Pascha – AHN Seonkyoung (Korea)

§   Winner: Remote Control – Byamba SAKHYA (Mongolia/Germany)

[Special Mention]: Transit – Hannah ESPIA (Philippines)

 

2. Sonje Award (Short Films)

§   Winner (Asia): A Lady Caddy Who Never Saw a Hole in One – Yosep ANGGI NOEN (Indonesia)

§   Winner (Korea): In the Summer – SON Tae-gyum (Korea)

[Special Mention]: Temporary – Behzad AZADI (Iran)

[Special Mention]: Sprout – YOON Ga-eun (Korea)

 

3. BIFF Mecenat Award (Documentaries)

§   Winner (Asia) : Jalanan (“Streetside”) – Daniel ZIV (Indonesia)

§   Winner (Korea) : Non-fiction Diary – JUNG Yoonsuk (Korea)

[Special Mention]: Gureombi – The Wind is Blowing – CHO Sung-bong (Korea)

 

4. Busan Bank Award (Audience Award)

§   Winner: Home – Maximilian HULT (Sweden/Iceland)

 

5. KNN Movie Award (Audience Award)

§   Winner: 10 Minutes – LEE Yong-seung (Korea)

 

6. FIPRESCI (International Federation of Film Critics) Award

§   Winner: 10 Minutes – LEE Yong-seung (Korea)

 

7. NETPAC (Network for the Promotion of Asian Cinema) Award

§   Winner: Shuttlecock – LEE Yubin (Korea)

 

8. Busan Cinephile Award

§   Winner: Father’s Garden –The Love of My Parents Peter LIECHTI (Switzerland)

 

9. Citizen Reviewers’ Award

§   Winner: Han Gong-ju – LEE Su-jin (Korea) & Shuttlecock – LEE Yubin (Korea)

 

10. CGV Movie Collage Award

§   Winner: Han Gong-ju – LEE Su-jin (Korea)